Production buildings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Thephantom (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Thephantom (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:P_SS_ArcticFuture_Workshop4.png|200px]]<br />Dry Dock||[[File:icon_coins.png]] 857,000<br />[[File:icon_supplies.png]] 257,000<br />[[File:icon_diamonds.png]] 0<br />[[File:icon_population.png]] 1,600<br /><br />[[File:icon_size.png]] 6x5<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 10:30:00<br />[[File:Road_Double.png]] Two-lane street||[[File:icon_supplies_plus.png]] 7,780<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:supplies_plus_per_tile.png]] 259<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:icon_happiness.png]] 260 | |[[File:P_SS_ArcticFuture_Workshop4.png|200px]]<br />Dry Dock||[[File:icon_coins.png]] 857,000<br />[[File:icon_supplies.png]] 257,000<br />[[File:icon_diamonds.png]] 0<br />[[File:icon_population.png]] 1,600<br /><br />[[File:icon_size.png]] 6x5<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 10:30:00<br />[[File:Road_Double.png]] Two-lane street||[[File:icon_supplies_plus.png]] 7,780<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:supplies_plus_per_tile.png]] 259<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:icon_happiness.png]] 260 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:P_SS_ArcticFuture_Workshop5.png|200px]]<br />Crystal Flower Store||[[File:icon_coins.png]] 103,000<br />[[File:icon_supplies.png]] 39,000<br />[[File:icon_diamonds.png]] 0<br />[[File:icon_population.png]] 210<br /><br />[[File:icon_size.png]] 3x2<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 09:20:00<br />[[File:Road_Single.png]] Road||[[File:icon_supplies_plus.png]] 1,300<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:supplies_plus_per_tile.png]] 217<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:icon_happiness.png]] 150 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:15, 15 November 2016
Production buildings, unlike residential buildings, do not produce supplies spontaneously, instead the player has to assign production for the production building. There are six different production time lengths (5 minutes, 15 minutes, 1 hour, 4 hours, 8 hours, and 1 day) that corresponds to different amounts of produced supplies. The shorter the production time is, the more supplies per unit of time will be produced. After production is finished, the player has to collect the supplies.