Production buildings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:P_SS_OceanicFuture_Workshop5.png|200px]]<br />Mineral Extraction Plant||[[File:icon_coins.png]] 929,000<br />[[File:icon_supplies.png]] 393,000<br />[[File:icon_diamonds.png]] 0<br />[[File:icon_population.png]] 1,320<br /><br />[[File:icon_size.png]] 5x5<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 09:20:00<br />[[File:Road_Double.png]] Two-lane street||[[File:icon_supplies_plus.png]] 7,500<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:supplies_plus_per_tile.png]] 300<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:icon_happiness.png]] 170 | |[[File:P_SS_OceanicFuture_Workshop5.png|200px]]<br />Mineral Extraction Plant||[[File:icon_coins.png]] 929,000<br />[[File:icon_supplies.png]] 393,000<br />[[File:icon_diamonds.png]] 0<br />[[File:icon_population.png]] 1,320<br /><br />[[File:icon_size.png]] 5x5<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 09:20:00<br />[[File:Road_Double.png]] Two-lane street||[[File:icon_supplies_plus.png]] 7,500<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:supplies_plus_per_tile.png]] 300<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:icon_happiness.png]] 170 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:P_SS_OceanicFuture_Workshop6.png|200px]]<br />Seaweed Harvest||[[File:icon_coins.png]] 983,000<br />[[File:icon_supplies.png]] 395,000<br />[[File:icon_diamonds.png]] 0<br />[[File:icon_population.png]] 1,370<br /><br />[[File:icon_size.png]] 6x4<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 10:00:00<br />[[File:Road_Single.png]] Road||[[File:icon_supplies_plus.png]] 7,780<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:supplies_plus_per_tile.png]]324<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:icon_happiness.png]] 120 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:34, 10 October 2017
Production buildings, unlike residential buildings, do not produce supplies spontaneously, instead the player has to assign production for the production building. There are six different production time lengths (5 minutes, 15 minutes, 1 hour, 4 hours, 8 hours, and 1 day) that corresponds to different amounts of produced supplies. The shorter the production time is, the more supplies per unit of time will be produced. After production is finished, the player has to collect the supplies.