Production buildings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
!style="color:white; font-weight: bold; background-color:#225a4b;"|per Tile | !style="color:white; font-weight: bold; background-color:#225a4b;"|per Tile | ||
!style="color:white; font-weight: bold; background-color:#225a4b;"|Bonus | !style="color:white; font-weight: bold; background-color:#225a4b;"|Bonus | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:P_SS_OceanicFuture_Workshop1.png|200px]]<br />Deep Sea Breeder||[[File:icon_coins.png]] 0<br />[[File:icon_supplies.png]] 0<br />[[File:icon_diamonds.png]] 1,000<br />[[File:icon_population.png]] 1,170<br /><br />[[File:icon_size.png]] 6x5<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 00:00:20<br />[[File:Road_Double.png]] Two-lane street||[[File:icon_supplies_plus.png]] 12,920<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:supplies_plus_per_tile.png]] 431<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:icon_happiness.png]] 410 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:P_SS_OceanicFuture_Workshop2.png|200px]]<br />Shellfish Farm||[[File:icon_coins.png]] 914,000<br />[[File:icon_supplies.png]] 365,000<br />[[File:icon_diamonds.png]] 0<br />[[File:icon_population.png]] 1,390<br /><br />[[File:icon_size.png]] 5x6<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 11:00:00<br />[[File:Road_Single.png]] Road||[[File:icon_supplies_plus.png]] 8,100<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:supplies_plus_per_tile.png]] 270<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:icon_happiness.png]] <span style="color: red">-100</span> | |[[File:P_SS_OceanicFuture_Workshop2.png|200px]]<br />Shellfish Farm||[[File:icon_coins.png]] 914,000<br />[[File:icon_supplies.png]] 365,000<br />[[File:icon_diamonds.png]] 0<br />[[File:icon_population.png]] 1,390<br /><br />[[File:icon_size.png]] 5x6<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 11:00:00<br />[[File:Road_Single.png]] Road||[[File:icon_supplies_plus.png]] 8,100<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:supplies_plus_per_tile.png]] 270<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:icon_happiness.png]] <span style="color: red">-100</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:P_SS_OceanicFuture_Workshop3.png|200px]]<br />Geothermal Power Plant||[[File:icon_coins.png]] 0<br />[[File:icon_supplies.png]] 0<br />[[File:icon_diamonds.png]] 1,000<br />[[File:icon_population.png]] 680<br /><br />[[File:icon_size.png]] 4x4<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 00:00:20<br />[[File:Road_Double.png]] Two-lane street||[[File:icon_supplies_plus.png]] 6,910<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:supplies_plus_per_tile.png]] 432<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:icon_happiness.png]] 270 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:P_SS_OceanicFuture_Workshop4.png|200px]]<br />Seaside Store||[[File:icon_coins.png]] 389,000<br />[[File:icon_supplies.png]] 150,000<br />[[File:icon_diamonds.png]] 0<br />[[File:icon_population.png]] 580<br /><br />[[File:icon_size.png]] 4x3<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 11:20:00<br />[[File:Road_Single.png]] Road||[[File:icon_supplies_plus.png]] 3,320<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:supplies_plus_per_tile.png]] 277<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:icon_happiness.png]] 40 | |[[File:P_SS_OceanicFuture_Workshop4.png|200px]]<br />Seaside Store||[[File:icon_coins.png]] 389,000<br />[[File:icon_supplies.png]] 150,000<br />[[File:icon_diamonds.png]] 0<br />[[File:icon_population.png]] 580<br /><br />[[File:icon_size.png]] 4x3<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 11:20:00<br />[[File:Road_Single.png]] Road||[[File:icon_supplies_plus.png]] 3,320<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:supplies_plus_per_tile.png]] 277<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:icon_happiness.png]] 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:P_SS_OceanicFuture_Workshop5.png|200px]]<br />Mineral Extraction Plant||[[File:icon_coins.png]] 929,000<br />[[File:icon_supplies.png]] 393,000<br />[[File:icon_diamonds.png]] 0<br />[[File:icon_population.png]] 1,320<br /><br />[[File:icon_size.png]] 5x5<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 09:20:00<br />[[File:Road_Double.png]] Two-lane street||[[File:icon_supplies_plus.png]] 7,500<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:supplies_plus_per_tile.png]] 300<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:icon_happiness.png]] 170 | |[[File:P_SS_OceanicFuture_Workshop5.png|200px]]<br />Mineral Extraction Plant||[[File:icon_coins.png]] 929,000<br />[[File:icon_supplies.png]] 393,000<br />[[File:icon_diamonds.png]] 0<br />[[File:icon_population.png]] 1,320<br /><br />[[File:icon_size.png]] 5x5<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 09:20:00<br />[[File:Road_Double.png]] Two-lane street||[[File:icon_supplies_plus.png]] 7,500<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:supplies_plus_per_tile.png]] 300<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:icon_happiness.png]] 170 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:P_SS_OceanicFuture_Workshop6.png|200px]]<br />Seaweed Harvest||[[File:icon_coins.png]] 983,000<br />[[File:icon_supplies.png]] 395,000<br />[[File:icon_diamonds.png]] 0<br />[[File:icon_population.png]] 1,370<br /><br />[[File:icon_size.png]] 6x4<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 10:00:00<br />[[File:Road_Single.png]] Road||[[File:icon_supplies_plus.png]] 7,780<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:supplies_plus_per_tile.png]]324<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:icon_happiness.png]] 120 | |[[File:P_SS_OceanicFuture_Workshop6.png|200px]]<br />Seaweed Harvest||[[File:icon_coins.png]] 983,000<br />[[File:icon_supplies.png]] 395,000<br />[[File:icon_diamonds.png]] 0<br />[[File:icon_population.png]] 1,370<br /><br />[[File:icon_size.png]] 6x4<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 10:00:00<br />[[File:Road_Single.png]] Road||[[File:icon_supplies_plus.png]] 7,780<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:supplies_plus_per_tile.png]]324<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:icon_happiness.png]] 120 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:P_SS_OceanicFuture_Workshop7.png|200px]]<br />Boatyard||[[File:icon_coins.png]] 876,000<br />[[File:icon_supplies.png]] 350,000<br />[[File:icon_diamonds.png]] 0<br />[[File:icon_population.png]] 1,210<br /><br />[[File:icon_size.png]] 4x5<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 10:00:00<br />[[File:Road_Single.png]] Road||[[File:icon_supplies_plus.png]] 7,020<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:supplies_plus_per_tile.png]]351<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:P_SS_OceanicFuture_Workshop8.png|200px]]<br />Day Spa||[[File:icon_coins.png]] 0<br />[[File:icon_supplies.png]] 0<br />[[File:icon_diamonds.png]] 1,200<br />[[File:icon_population.png]] 900<br /><br />[[File:icon_size.png]] 5x5<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 00:00:20<br />[[File:Road_Double.png]] Two-lane street||[[File:icon_supplies_plus.png]] 12,150<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00||[[File:supplies_plus_per_tile.png]]486<br />[[File:icon_clock.png]] 01:00:00|| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:46, 6 December 2017
Production buildings, unlike residential buildings, do not produce supplies spontaneously, instead the player has to assign production for the production building. There are six different production time lengths (5 minutes, 15 minutes, 1 hour, 4 hours, 8 hours, and 1 day) that corresponds to different amounts of produced supplies. The shorter the production time is, the more supplies per unit of time will be produced. After production is finished, the player has to collect the supplies.